Evelyn Iona longwearing Gel Eyeliner in black

Evelyn Iona Gel Eyeliner

$22.00
Title
Evelyn Iona longwearing Gel Eyeliner in black
$22.00
WHAT: Multi-use cream highlighter pot with a soft creamy texture that melts into skin for a natural glow
Featured on LaineyGossip: 'The pigment is a deep, rich, dark black and it glides on like a dream. But the most important takeaway here is that it STAYS ON all damn day all with the help of some seriously standout ingredients like castor oil, grape seed oil, oregano leaf, and cinnamon. I'm telling you this little tub is the BEST! And I'm calling it - this beauty pick is my favorite game changing product of the year. Yes, already!!!!'
HERO INGREDIENT:
● Coconut oil softens, conditions and moisturizes skin
● Cocoa seed butter hydrates and provides relief for dry skin

SKIN TYPE: Normal, Dry, Combination, Oily and Sensitive

SIZE: Net wt. 3g / 0.1oz

THE 'RIGHT LIST':
Cruelty-Free, Vegan, Gluten Free, Toxic-Free, Paraben-Free, Ethically and Consciously Produced.

Made in USA.

☻✌︎

FUN FACT: Evelyn Iona Cosmetics was founded in 2014 by Evio Beauty Group Ltd.


*Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, CASTER SEED OIL is a vegetable oil taken from the seeds of the ricinus Communis plant, Castor oil is da bomb when it comes to skin problems like sunburn, acne, dry skin and stretch marks.*Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil COCONUT OIL is well known on the skincare circuit for many good reasons including; anti-aging properties, and proteins that contribute to cellular health and tissue repair,*Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, GRAPE SEED OIL We all love grapes for blessing us with wine, but our love for grapes doesn't stop there; Grape seed heals and softens chap lips & skin; helps restore your skins natural collagen, while protecting it from UV rays. Carnauba Copernica Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, CARNAUBA WAX naturally derived emulsifier to maintain creamy consistency Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladpate-2,BIS-DIGLYCERYL A mixture of fatty acids that functions as an emollient skin conditioning agentSilica,SILICA A versatile ingredient found naturally in sandstone, granite, clays and some plants. It helps to maintain smooth consistency as well as aids in creating a richer more opaque pigment. Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, CADELILLA WAX Derived from a shrub native to Mexico, this ingredient is used as a natural astringent & emulsifier, to maintain consistency. It is also useful as a skin conditioner. Tocopherol (Vitamin E),TOCOPHEROL VITAMIN E First of all, we all love names that start with 'toco'. Tocopherol is a form of vitamin E, a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant.Origanum Vulgare (Oregano) Leaf Extract,OREGANO SUPER rich in anti-oxidants and anti-bacterial qualities make this one bad ass ingredient to protect you and your skinThymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract,THYME a herb extract, that possesses anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and antimicrobial properties. It also protects against and supresses the growth of harmful bacteriaCinnamomum Zeylancum (Cinnamon) Bark Extract,CINNAMON is an extract obtained from the dried bark of a cinnamon tree (Ceylon Cinnamon). It works as natural emollient, as well many other benefits including, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and protective qualities.*Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract,ROSEMARY works as an antimicrobial agent to protect the skin form harmful bacterias, as well being rich in antioxidants, giving it regenerative qualities.Hydrastic Canadensis (Golden seal) Root Extract.GOLDEN SEAL – extracted from the roots of the Golden Seal plant, which is part of the buttercup family, this extract provides deep conditioning. May Contain:Iron Oxides IRON OXIDES is used as a pigment. Why does it say ‘MAY CONTAIN’? This is because we use the same labels for all concealer colors. Some colors have Iron Oxides as a pigment to make it darkerIron Oxides
● Waterproof
● Easy-glide
● Easy on sensitive eyes
● Creamy
● Quick dry
● Smudge-proof
● No fade out

Worldwide flat rate shipping is $7.95CAD / $5.95USD.
Orders $29+ CAD will receive FREE shipping.

Enjoy FREE returns.

WHAT: Multi-use cream highlighter pot with a soft creamy texture that melts into skin for a natural glow
Featured on LaineyGossip: 'The pigment is a deep, rich, dark black and it glides on like a dream. But the most important takeaway here is that it STAYS ON all damn day all with the help of some seriously standout ingredients like castor oil, grape seed oil, oregano leaf, and cinnamon. I'm telling you this little tub is the BEST! And I'm calling it - this beauty pick is my favorite game changing product of the year. Yes, already!!!!'
HERO INGREDIENT:
● Coconut oil softens, conditions and moisturizes skin
● Cocoa seed butter hydrates and provides relief for dry skin

SKIN TYPE: Normal, Dry, Combination, Oily and Sensitive

SIZE: Net wt. 3g / 0.1oz

THE 'RIGHT LIST':
Cruelty-Free, Vegan, Gluten Free, Toxic-Free, Paraben-Free, Ethically and Consciously Produced.

Made in USA.

☻✌︎

FUN FACT: Evelyn Iona Cosmetics was founded in 2014 by Evio Beauty Group Ltd.


*Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, CASTER SEED OIL is a vegetable oil taken from the seeds of the ricinus Communis plant, Castor oil is da bomb when it comes to skin problems like sunburn, acne, dry skin and stretch marks.*Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil COCONUT OIL is well known on the skincare circuit for many good reasons including; anti-aging properties, and proteins that contribute to cellular health and tissue repair,*Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, GRAPE SEED OIL We all love grapes for blessing us with wine, but our love for grapes doesn't stop there; Grape seed heals and softens chap lips & skin; helps restore your skins natural collagen, while protecting it from UV rays. Carnauba Copernica Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, CARNAUBA WAX naturally derived emulsifier to maintain creamy consistency Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladpate-2,BIS-DIGLYCERYL A mixture of fatty acids that functions as an emollient skin conditioning agentSilica,SILICA A versatile ingredient found naturally in sandstone, granite, clays and some plants. It helps to maintain smooth consistency as well as aids in creating a richer more opaque pigment. Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, CADELILLA WAX Derived from a shrub native to Mexico, this ingredient is used as a natural astringent & emulsifier, to maintain consistency. It is also useful as a skin conditioner. Tocopherol (Vitamin E),TOCOPHEROL VITAMIN E First of all, we all love names that start with 'toco'. Tocopherol is a form of vitamin E, a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant.Origanum Vulgare (Oregano) Leaf Extract,OREGANO SUPER rich in anti-oxidants and anti-bacterial qualities make this one bad ass ingredient to protect you and your skinThymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract,THYME a herb extract, that possesses anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and antimicrobial properties. It also protects against and supresses the growth of harmful bacteriaCinnamomum Zeylancum (Cinnamon) Bark Extract,CINNAMON is an extract obtained from the dried bark of a cinnamon tree (Ceylon Cinnamon). It works as natural emollient, as well many other benefits including, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and protective qualities.*Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract,ROSEMARY works as an antimicrobial agent to protect the skin form harmful bacterias, as well being rich in antioxidants, giving it regenerative qualities.Hydrastic Canadensis (Golden seal) Root Extract.GOLDEN SEAL – extracted from the roots of the Golden Seal plant, which is part of the buttercup family, this extract provides deep conditioning. May Contain:Iron Oxides IRON OXIDES is used as a pigment. Why does it say ‘MAY CONTAIN’? This is because we use the same labels for all concealer colors. Some colors have Iron Oxides as a pigment to make it darkerIron Oxides
● Waterproof
● Easy-glide
● Easy on sensitive eyes
● Creamy
● Quick dry
● Smudge-proof
● No fade out

Worldwide flat rate shipping is $7.95CAD / $5.95USD.
Orders $29+ CAD will receive FREE shipping.

Enjoy FREE returns.